Blanco County News
Weather Mostly Cloudy 84.0°F (43%)
Honor Roll for the First Six Weeks
Wednesday, October 30, 2013 • Posted November 1, 2013

Elementary School

A Honor Roll

2nd Grade: Tori Adkinson, Cameron Anderson, Alexandra Beliveau, Jessica Blair,CallanDrum,Owen Grosch, William Guler, Reggie Johnson, Lilly LaBuhn, Brayden La Rue, Henry Lewis, Regan Lozano, Ryan McGill, Caleb Murrah, Hemma Porter, Keirsten Sauceda, Faylee Shea, Jacob Shell, Trent Smith, Jack Tabor, Rowdy Topper, Brent Torres, Davis Van Dyke, Cami Walker, and Katherine Windham.

3rd Grade: RoAnna Acosta, Noe Alegria, Aviv Buchenbacher, Calea Cummings, Townes Curbow, Rylee Davis, Riley Edmonson, Diego Elizondo, Madison Felps, Madison Fenley, Rains Finch, Kolton Gaskamp, Cadence Grenwelge, Trinity Guajardo, Alaura Guggenmos, Preston Guinn, Chloe Luna, Christian Manriquez, Devin Newsome, Kylie Quintero, Nakita Rangel, Cristina Sanchez, Meadow Schlinke, Destiny Suire, Cole Tharp, Mackenzie Topper, Peyton West, and Alexandria York.

4th Grade: Cutler Adamson, Lauren Anderson, Jaley Brown, Valentina Edwards, Collin Hardy, Joseph Hernandez, Langston Hunter, Jack Johnson, Lorraina Lewis, Hannah Moore, Brenden Mote, Jared Mote, Macy Murphree, Avery Nance, Lilyan Porter, Wyatt Richnow, Lucas Villarreal, and Ella West.

5th Grade: Anna Beliveau, Harley Dickinson Hensley, Cadence Drum, Savannah Greene, John Mark Handley-Kainer, Kathryn Hull, Shae Jester, Abigael LaBuhn, Joshua Ludolf, Gage Nichols, Shanon O’Neill Shablow, McKenna Sandlin, Tristian Schlinke, Emma Srackangast, and Avery Walla.

A/B Honor Roll

2nd Grade: Miguel Avila, Ashley Ayer, Madison Blankenburg, Mina Broyles, Baylee Byler, Erika Calzoncit, Celeste Campa, Hailey Chalico, Ayanna Chalico-Calzoncit, Connor Cummings, Marc Flores, Aiden Fulton, Makenzie Grissom, Connor Hardy, Alexandra Hartman, Maggie Hodge, Meghan Hodge, Cayden Johnson, Grant Jones, Cecil Kershaw, Cesar Manriquez, Edward May, Brodrick McGee, Landon Meek, Pedro Mirando, Timothy Mulvaney, Alberto Palacios, Carson Sandoval-Romero, Christian Santons, Sydney Shiller, Skyler Soldwisch, Dalton Tiller, and Michael Weidel.

3rd Grade: Arius Anderson, Emma Baker, Cielo Bamberger, Benjamin Berne, Sawyer Bettcher, James Blankenburg, Tristan Brown, Andrea Campa, Adrian Carrillo, Caleb Cason, Justin Chidester, Yatana Cruz Matias, Kirstin Culak, Emily Dominguez, Diana Edwards, Emily Fisher, Haley Foraker, Allyson Gombert, Natalie Gonzalez, Ty Gourley, Robert Ledesma, Sebastian Lopez, Angela Lovinggood, Emily Lovinggood, Dylan Lozano, Colten Martinez, Devin McMain, Isaac Moya, Ricardo Palacios, Cierra Perez, Jacee Purvis, Luisa Rodriguez, and Marissa Ruiz.

4th Grade: Emma Anderson, Christian Arteaga Carreon, Jordan Avila, Brody Burnett, Trinity Burow, Ashlinn Calzoncit, Justin Cloud, Jaden Cortez, Rayne Cox, Caydance Cudd, Kiley Elrod, Sydney Etzel, Emma Garrett, Jaycie Gloor, Nicholas Hartman, Walter Hunt, Daryn Kirkland, Dylan La Rue, Gryffin Leon, Juan Olmedo Barraco, Conner Omo, Trayton Preiss, Logan Savage, Noah Schwarzlose, Catherine Seymour, Julianna Simon, Preston Taylor, Michael Thomas, and Amaya Woodyear.

5th Grade: Alicia Andrade, Chloe Banda, Hannah Bates, Dawson Cox, Lexi Creswell, Toni Daniels, Stefhany De La Torre, Andres Elizondo, Brandon Gombert, Gabriel Gonzalez, Chayn Klein, Alexia Lopez, Savannah McGrath, Inez Meek, Julian Pesina, Cirina Plaza, Ava Romero, Rafael Ruiz, and Fernando Ruvalcaba.

Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Mitchell Barnett, Seth Blakeslee, Malinda Campbell, Kyla Davis, Jacob Kasberg, Maiya Keutz, Kade Kneese, Kelton Marek, Kevin Peyton, Hayden Riba, Adelyn Seymour, Hunter West, and Elizabeth Wheeler.

7th Grade: William Adams, Wes Adamson, Matthew Alcala, Liliana Avila, Karley Burnett, Zachariah Collins, Corbin Diamond, Y. Cade Felps, Hanna Garrett, Asher Haack, Carly Haack, Jackson Hunter, Brynn Kirkland, Taylor Kotfas, Carlie Kuebel, Tyler La Rue, Camila Manriquez, Anna Olmedo, B.Cooper Riley, Hanna Srackangast, Crista Townsley, Johanna Villarreal, Skylar Wagner, S. Mackenzie Warner, and Alli West.

8th Grade:Rochel Acosta, Mia Albrecht, Alexis Bates, Catie Bickham, Sienna Buchenbacher,

Reilly Burnett, Margaret Edwards, Savannah French, Kaylin Gaskamp, William Granberg, James Him, Kaleb Hunter, Ciara Keogh, Madison Kneese, Jon Lovinggood, Jasmine Munoz, Ty Preiss, R. Lance Reinhard, Wade Robinson, G. Trace Savage, Kirstin Suire, Cassidy Wagner, Griffin Wearden, and J. JoMac Wyatt.

A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Luke Biggs, Laurel Blankenburg, Jacob Boubel, Tylor Brandon, Landon Burt, Kirbee Callaway, Christian Flores, Clariss Forrester, Danny’l Garza, Angela Gonzalez, Gunnar Brangerg, Shelby Greene, Angela Gonzalez, Gunnar Granberg, Shelby Greene, Jada Hector, Brayden Hodge, E. Ashton Hunt, Koby Marek, M. Camilla Miranda, Delaney Munoz, Maritza Ponder, Judith Reynolds, Landry Rogers, Taylor Royce, Angelina Simon, Carlie Waxler, and Bowie Wyatt.

7th Grade: Jimena Alegria G., Dax Ammons, Bertina Andrade, Jesus Arteaga, A.J. Briscoe, Reyna Calzoncit, Dillon DeLafuente, Tristan Forner, Hallie Gloor, Ernesto Gonzalez, Mya Gutherie, Cheyenne Hammack, Victoria Hobbs, Lyndoll Hope, Chance Horton, C. Brinx Hunt Kaylee Hammack, Lane Lowak, Tyler Mangold, Jayme Mowery, Joshua Neill, Christopher Osteguin, Kaylah Sanchez Elliott, Kasey Smith, Daniel Thomas , and Justin Wardlow.

8th Grade: Jasmine Barker, Rebecca Bergman, Emily Biggs, Hayden Brown, H. Keby Cox, Dustin Culak, Cheyenne Dechert, Araceli Dominguez-Perez, Chloe Flores, Srai Godinez, Kaylee Hammack, Tristan Lopez, Grady Owens, Wyatt Perkins, Brandon Phipps, Emily Quintero , Karia Rodriguez, Ivan Romero, Noelia Saldana, Mario Sanchez, Gavin Servin, S. Cade Smith, Brandon Steed, Toby Triesch, Peyton Van Dyke, and Megan Windham.

High School

A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Mackenzie Burge, Katlinn Calzoncit, Christyn Champion, Donald Coggins, Caroline Edmondson, Molly Edmondson, Luis Elizondo, Kendall Hartmann, Shelby Jester, Mark Kuebel, Craig Lovalvo, Joaquin Olmedo, Margaret Reininger, Alexis Requenes, Jacob Robinson, Dalton Savanich, Garrett Seales, Shayna Srackangast, and Brenna Wallace.

10th Grade: Jon Caldwell,Christina Coretes, Emily Romero, Tyler Schlinke, Tania Simota, and Charity Windham.

11th Grade: Colton Barrow, Dylan Bates, Forrest Goodman, Kari Graham, Jamie McClinton, Devlin Moore, Payton Savarino, Charlsey Smith, and Dylan Tesch.

Dual Credit: Breanna Collins, Moses Godinez,and James McFarlin.

12th Grade: Kristen Bowman, and Ryan Edwards.

Dual Credit: Maria Avila, Brett Champion, Cove Chick, Joshua McCaslin, Callie Nance, Alexandria Penshorn, Meaghen Seales, and Megan Wier.

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jehrome Bates, Andrea Calzoncit, Hayden Calzoncit, Jonathan Campbell, Kyndal Dowdy, Denise Edwards, Steven Flores, Jacob Fuller, Kaleigh Griffin, Hannah Hulburt, Henry Hunt, Mariana Ibarra Silva, Paulina Ibarra Silva, Randall Jones, Jeremy Kindla, Rachael Lacey, Adrian Lamphier, Mitchell Ludolf, Kameron Martinez, Victoria Moya, Benjamin Pruitt, Kili Salazar, Jessica Sevilla, Sebastion Thomas, Melvin Vizcaino, Riley Watt, Noah Wheeler, and Montana Wiseman.

10th Grade: Connor Anderson, Kyle Arnold, Darrin Baer, Maasi Ann Biscamp, Brock Bonner, Robert Burnette, Taylor Calder, Trent Dechert, Christopher De La Torre, Ross Edwards, Jordan Forsberg, Chase Horton, Victoria Jeska, Carinne Johnston, Sonya Juarez, Helen Kasberg, Ian Kirkland, Clifton Knoll, Tori Little, Sara Martinez, Jared Mayfield, Jacob McCaslin, Maryn McMain, Bret Leigh Nance, Trenton Pruitt, Hunter Riley, Hugo Rodriguez, James Rodriguez, Ryan Ronces, Vanessa Skillman, Aaron Uballe, and Jordon Wagner.

11th Grade: McKay Adamson, John Andrews, Katherin Biggs, Andrew Burgess, Abbie Culton, Logan Dodd, Colton Elrod , Arianna Flores, Kyle Gray, Lindsay Grimes, Amanda Guthrie, Tray Hodge, Kyle Johnston, Stormy Jones, Celia Kasberg, Savannah Kershaw, Cheyenne Klein, Giselle Labrada-Lazaro, Courtney Marshall, Jackelynn Pina, Michelle Plouffe Meurrens, Dru Ramirez, Reagan Rogers, Zoe Ruiz, Taylor Spriggs, Grace Strodtbeck, Wade Wardlow, and Andrew Ware.

Dual Credit: Mariah Ackerson, Grant Calzoncit, Ashley Hall, Patton Keutz, and Jack Morgan.

12th Grade: Jose Bosques, Bryan Brecka, Sarah Brotzman, Daniel Castro, Kasie Dowdy, Jubal Elrod, Faith Flowers, Carlin Green, Annabeth Griffin, Taylor Guinn, John Hodge, Frank Hunter, Guadalupe Lazaro, Molly Moore, Danielle Oliver, Saul Palos, Lainie Parker, David Ramirez, Kristian Saylor, Loraina Soto, Nicole Spivey, Justin St Clair, Ashlyn Stephens, Chandler Stewart, Caitlin Taylor, and Levi Windham.

Dual Credit: Phil Alvarado, Juan Avila, Rance Dollahite, Austin Glowka, Hunter Gustafson, Mason LeBlanc, Kenneth Omo, Michael O’Rear, Lauren Russell, Kyle Sauceda, Deanna Sevilla, and Kristin Watt.

This article has been read 252 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Blanco County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus