Red Flag Burn Ban In Effect
Blanco County News
Weather Partly Cloudy 84.0°F (41%)
Honor Roll, Second Six Weeks
Wednesday, November 27, 2013 • Posted November 27, 2013

Elementary School

“A” Honor Roll

Second Grade: Tori Adkinson, Cameron Anderson, Jessica Blair, Owen Grosch, William Guler, Lilly LaBuhn, Brayden LaRue, Henry Lewis, Ryan McGill, Caleb Murrah, Hemma Porter, Keirsten Sauceda, Trent Smith, Jack Tabor, Brent Torres, Davis Van Dyke, Cami Walker, Katherine Windham.

Third Grade: RoAnna Acosta, Arius Anderson, Aviv Buchenbacher, Caleb Cason, Calea Cummings, Townes Curbow, Rylee Davis, Riley Edmonson, Madison Felps, Rains Finch, Natalie Gonzalez, Trinity Guajardo, Alaura Guggenmos, Chloe Luna, Devin Newsome, Meadow Schlinke, Destiny Suire, Peyton West, Alexandria York.

Fourth Grade: Cutler Adamson, Lauren Anderson, Jaley Brown, Valentina Edwards, Kiley Elrod, Joseph Hernandez, Langston Hunter, Daryn Kirkland, Lorraina Lewis, Hannah Moore, Jared Mote, Macy Murphree, Avery Nance, Lilyan Porter, Wyatt Richnow, Catherine Seymour, Villarreal, Ella West.

Fifth Grade: Anna Beliveau, Stefhany DeLaTorre, Cadence Drum, John Mark Handley-Kainer, Kathryn Hull, Abigael LaBuhn, Shanon O’Neill Shablow, Tristan Schlinke, Emma Srackangast.

“AB” Honor Roll

Second Grade: Miguel Avila, Alexandra Beliveau, Madison Blankenburg, Mina Broyles, Baylee Byler, Erika Calzoncit, Celeste Campa, Ayanna Chalico Calzoncit, Connor Cummings, Callan Drum, Marc Flores, Aiden Fulton, Makenzie Grissom, Alexandra Hartman, Meghan Hodge, Emerson Hunt, Cayden Johnson, Reggie Johnson, Grant Jones, Regan Lozano, Cesar Manriquez, Edward May, Landon Meek, Pedro Miranda, Timothy Mulvaney, Alberto Palacios, Christian Santos, Faylee Shea, Jacob Shell, Sydney Shiller, Rowdy Topper, Michael Weidel.

Third Grade: Noe Alegria, Benjamin Berne, Sawyer Bettcher, Andrea Campa, Justin Chidester, Kirstin Culak, Diana Edwards, Diego Elizondo, Madison Fenley, Emily Fisher, Haley Foraker, Kolton Gaskamp, Allyson Gombert, Jazmine Gonzalez, Ty Gourley, Cadence Grenwelge, Preston Guinn, Robert Ledesma, Sebastian Lopez, Angela Lovinggood, Emily Lovinggood, Dylan Lozano, Christian Manriquez, Natalie Miranda, Isaac Moya, Devin Newsome, Ricardo Palacios, Cierra Perez, Jacee Purvis, Kylie Quintero, Luisa Rodriguez, Cristina Sanchez, Kiera Smith.

Fourth Grade: Trinity Burow, Ashlinn Calzoncit, Justin Cloud, Jaden Cortez, Rayne Cox, Caydance Cudd, Sydney Etzel, Jaycie Gloor, Collin Hardy, Nicholas Hartman, Deonte Hector, Jose Hernandez, Walter Hunt, Jack Johnson, Dylan La Rue, Saul Mejia, Brenden Mote, Jessica Mowery, Juan Olmedo Barraco, Conner Omo, Trayton Preiss, Jacob Royal, Logan Savage, Noah Schwarzlose, Julianna Simon, Ryder Tabor, Preston Taylor.

Fifth Grade: Chloe Banda, Hannah Bates, Sheyanne Canoy, Dawson Cox, Lexi Creswell, Harley Dickinson Hensley, Andres Elizondo, Gabriel Gonzalez, Savannah Greene, Shae Jester, Chayn Klein, Alexia Lopez, Joshua Ludolf, Rachael McGill, Savannah McGrath, Gage Nichols, Cirina Plaza, Ava Romero, Rafael Ruiz, Fernando Ruvalcaba, Mckenna Sandlin, Avery Walla.

MIddle School

“A” Honor Roll

6th Grade: Mitchell Barnett, Luke Biggs, Seth Blakeslee, Kirbee Callaway, Malinda Campbell, Kyla Davis, Yida Garcia Torres, Shelby Greene, E. Ashton Hunt, Kade Kneese, Kelton Marek, Kolby Marek, Maritza Ponder, Hayden Riba, Adelyn Seymour, Angelina Simon, Hunter West, Elizabeth Wheeler, Bowie Wyatt.

7th Grade: William Adams, Wes Adamson, Jimena Alegria Guerrero, Liliana Avila, Zachariah Collins, Y. Cade Felps, Hanna Garrett, Asher Haack, Carly Haack, Chance Horton, Jackson Hunter, Brynn Kirkland, Taylor Kotfas, Carlie Kuebel, Tyler LaRue, Camila Manriquez, Aurora Miranda, Anna Olmedo Barraco, Cooper Riley, Hanna Srackangast, Crista Townsley, Johanna Villarreal, Skylar Wagner, Justin Wardlow, S. Mackenzie Warner, Alli West.

8th Grade: Rochel Acosta, Mia Albrecht, Alexis Bates, Sienna Buchenbacher, Reilly Burnett, H. Kelby Cox, Margaret Edwards, Savannah French, William Granberg, James Him, Ciara Keogh, Madison Kneese, Jon Lovinggood, Jasmine Munoz, R. Lance Reinhard, Wade Robinson ,Noelia Saldana Cassidy Wagner, Griffin Wearden, Josheph Wyatt.

“AB” Honor Roll

6th Grade: Laurel Blankenburg, Landon Burt, Christian Flores, Angela Gonzalez, Isela Gonzalez, Jonathan Gonzalez, Delaney Hatfield, Jada Hector, Jacob Kasberg, Maiya Keutz, Sabrina McGrath, Maria Miranda, Kinidi Moore, Delaney Munoz, Kevin Peyton, Judith Reynolds, Landry Rogers, Carlie Waxler, Lesly Zarate Lopez.

7th Grade: Matthew Alcala, Dax Ammons, Bertina Andrade, Jesus Arteaga, Jazmine Bible, A J Briscoe, Karley Burnett, Reyna Calzoncit, Haylei Cudd, Corbin Diamond, Tristan Fortner, Hallie Gloor, Ernesto Gonzalez, Mya Guthrie, Cheyenne Hammack, Jacob Hatfield, Lyndoll Hope, Kaylee Icke, Lane Lowak, Tyler Mangold, Brock Nichols, Chrisopher Osteguin, Kaylah Sanchez Elliott, Kasey Smith, Daniel Thomas.

8th Grade: Emily Biggs, Dustin Culak, Cheyenne Dechert, Isaiah Delgado, Chloe Flores, Kaylin Gaskamp, Sarai Godinez, Kaylee Hammack, Kaleb Hunter, Tristan Lopez, Grady Owens, Wyatt Perkins ,Brandon Phipps, Ty Preiss, Mario Sanchez, G. Trace Savage, Kirstin Suire, Toby Triesch, Megan Windham, Skylar Wiseman.

High School

“A” Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Katlinn Calzoncit, Jonathan campbell, Christyn Champion, Donald Coggins, Caroline Edmondson, Molly Edmondson, Luis Elizondo, Kendall Hartmann, Hannah Hulburt, Mariana Ibarra Silva, Paulina Ibarra Silva, Joaquin Olmedo Barraco, Jacob Robinson, Dalton Savanich, Garrett Seales, Shayna Srackangast, Brenna Wallace.

Tenth Grade: Christina Cores, Helen Kasberg, Bret Nance, Vanessa Skillman, Charity Windham.

Eleventh Grade: Mariah Ackerson, Dylan Bates, Katherine Biggs, Breanna Collins, Logan Dodd, Moses Godinez, Hunter Goodman, Kari Graham, Ashley Hall, Celia Kasberg, Patton Keutz, Alexis Leonard, Jamie McClinton, Devon Moore, Payton Savarino, Charlsey Smith, Grace Strodtbeck.

Twelfth Grade: Kristian Bowman, Brett Champion, Rance Dollahite, Ryan Edwards, Joshua McCaslin, Callie Nance, Alexandria Penshorn, Meaghen Seales, Megan Wier.

“AB” Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Mackenzie Burge, Andrea Calzoncit, Denise Edwards, Kristofer Enriquez, Jacob Fuller, Paige Green, Heriberto Hernandez, Hayden Hunt, Shelby Jester, Randall Jones, Brittany Keith, Jeremy Kindla, Mark Kuebel, Eric Labrada-Lazaro, Rachael Lacey, Adrian Lamphier, Craig Lovalvo, Mitchell Ludolf, Victoria Moya, Benjamin Pruitt, Margaret Reininger, Alexis Requenes, Kili Salazar, Veronica Segura, Jessica Sevilla, Sebastian Thomas, Melvin Vizcaino, Noah Wheeler, Montana Wiseman.

Tenth Grade: Conner Anderson, Kyle Arnold, Darrin Baer, Ryan Bible, Maasi Ann Biscamp, Brock Bonnor, Canyon Burkhart, Robert Burnette, Taylor Calder, Jon Caldwell, Ross Edwards, Kelly Eskew, Ronaldo Flores, Jordan Forsberg, Chase Horton, Victoria Jeske, Tori Little, Sara Martinez, Jared Mayfield, Maryn McMain, Trenton Pruitt, Hunter Riley, Hugo Rodriguez, James Rodriguez, Emily Romero, Tyler Schlinke, Tanya Simota, Aaron Uballe, Jordan Wagner.

Eleventh Grade: John Andrews, Colton Barrow, Andrew Burgess, Grant Calzoncit, Abbie Culton, Colton Elrod, Arianna Flores, Kyle Gray, Lindsay Grimes, Amanda Guthrie, Valerie Hesskew, Tray Hodge, Merritt Johnson, Kyle Johnston, Stormy Jones, Thomas Kirkscey, Giselle Labrada-Lazaro, Jose Lizaola, James McFarlin, Courtney Marshall, Reagan Rogers, Ty Royce, Dylan Tesch, Emily Torre, Wade Wardlow.

Twelfth Grade: philip Alvarado, Juan Avila, Maria Avila, Cove Chick, Autumn Collins, Kasie Dowdy, Chase Glowka, Annabeth Griffin, Hunter Gustafson, Guadalupe Lazaro, Joshua McCaslin, Danielle Oliver, David Ramirez, lauren Russell, Kyle Sauceda, Deanna Sevilla, Loraina Soto, Nicole Spivey, Ashlyn Stephens, Kristin Watt, Levi Windham.

This article has been read 193 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Blanco County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus

View the last five weeks.

For more issues, view our issue archive.

Find what you're looking for in our Classified Advertising section.

For Rent (2)Help Wanted (3)
Services (1)

Get it sold, get it rented, and more. Place a classified ad.

Subscribe to the Blanco County News to get local news, school, sports, real estate, and events delivered directly to your mailbox.

Call 830-833-4812 if you have any questions or to subscribe over the phone.