Blanco County News
Weather Partly Cloudy 84.0°F (41%)
District 27-AA Track Meet Results
Top Four Varsity Winners Advanced to the Area Track Meet, Held Wednesday, April 16 in Floresville
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 • Posted April 17, 2014

JV Boys Results

Second Place Team -

157 Points

5th James Rodriguez - High Jump

5th Noah Wheeler - High Jump

1st James Rodriguez - Long Jump

3rd James Rodriguez - Triple Jump

1st Aaron Uballe - Pole Vault

3rd Jared Mayfield - Pole Vault

5th Jacob Robinson - Pole Vault

5th Sebastian Thomas - DIscus

2nd Ryan Ronces - Shot Put

4th Jeremy Kindla - 3200m Run

4th 4x100m Relay - Kailen Webster, Steven Flores, Dawson Albin, Aaron Uballe

1st Sebastian Thomas - 800m Run

2nd Justin Requenes - 800m Run

3rd Jacob Fuller - 800m Run

2nd James Rodriguez - 110m Hurdles

5th Gage Bussey - 110m Hurdles

5th Chase Horton - 100m Dash

3rd 4x200 Relay - Kailen Webster, Steven Flores, Ryan Ronces, Aaron Uballe

2nd Connor Anderson - 400m Dash

3rd Dawson Albin - 400m Dash

4th Sebastian Thomas - 400m Dash

2nd James Rodriguez - 300m Hurdles

5th Steven Flores - 200m Dash

3rd Jeremy Kindla - 1600m Dash

1st 4x400 Relay - Dawson Albin, Justin Requenes, Jordan Wagner, Sebastian Thomas

JV Girls Results

Third Place Team - 81 Points

2nd Helen Kasberg - High Jump

5th Brenna Wallace - Long Jump

6th Denise Edwards - Long Jump

3rd Brenna Wallace - Triple Jump

5th Montana Wiseman - Discus

1st Montana Wiseman - Shot Put

2nd Skylar Burns - Shot Put

3rd 4x100m Relay - Montana Wiseman, Brenna Wallace, Denise Edwards, Helen Kasberg

2nd 4x200m Relay - Montana Wiseman, Brenna Wallace, Denise Edwards, Helen Kasberg

2nd 4x400m Relay - Montana Wiseman, Brenna Wallace, Denise Edwards, Helen Kasberg

Varsity Boys Results

Fourth Place Team -

123.5 Points

4th Ross Edwards - High Jump

5th Trent Dechert - Pole Vault

5th Aikman Elrod - Discus

6th Alex Juarez - Discus

2nd Philip Alvarado - 3200m Run

1st 4x100m Relay - Alex Palos, John Hodge, Aikman Elrod, Adrien Dominguez

4th Rance Dollahite - 800m Run

2nd Alex Palos - 100m Dash

3rd Aikman Elrod - 100m Dash

1st 4x200m Relay - Logan Dodd, Adrien Dominguez, Alex Palos, John Hodge

3rd Dylan Bates - 400m Dash

4th Hugo Huesca -- 400m Dash

6th Josh Katzer - 400m Dash

3rd Trent Dechert - 300m Hurdles

4th Ross Edwards - 300m Hurdles

3rd John Hodge - 200m Dash

4th Adrien Dominguez - 200m Dash

5th Logan Dodd - 200m Dash

4th Rance Dollahite - 1600m Run

3rd 4x400m Relay - Josh Katzer, Hugo Huesca, Dylan Bates, Rance Dollahite

Varsity Girls Results

First Place Team - 165 Points

3rd Meaghen Seales - High Jump

2nd Charlsey Smith - Long Jump

3rd Shayna Srackangast - Long Jump

4th Lexee Jenkins - Long Jump

3rd Lexee Jenkins - Triple Jump

4th Charlsey Smith - Triple Jump

2nd Savannah Kershaw - Pole Vault

4th Hannah Hulburt - Pole Vault

6th Breanna Collins - 3200m Run

2nd 4X100 Relay - Lexee Jenkins, Gracie Edmondson, Charlsey Smith, Shayna Srackangast

1st Meaghen Seales - 800m Run

2nd Bret Leigh Nance - 800m Run

5th Kaleigh Griffin - 100m Hurdles

1st 4X200 Relay - Lexee Jenkins, Gracie Edmonson, Charlsey Smith, Shayna Srackangast

3rd Hannah Hulburt - 300m Hurdles

4th Kaleigh Griffin - 300m Hurdles

2nd Shayna Srackangast - 200m Dash

4th Charlsey Smith - 200m Dash

1st Meaghen Seales - 1600m Run

2nd Bret Leigh Nance - 1600m Run

3rd Carinne Johnston - 1600m Run

2nd 4x400 Relay - Lexee Jenkins, Gracie Edmondson, Bret Leigh Nance, Meaghen Seales.

This article has been read 484 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Blanco County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus